Meeting Program

Thursday 20 June

10.00 a.m. 
TECHNOLOGY INNOVATION AWARD PRIZE-GIVING CEREMONY
In collaboration with Vinidea

11.00 a.m.
BORDER LANDS: SOIL - VINE IN THE CHALLENGE OF QUALITY AND CLIMATE CHANGE
EXPERIENCE OF SANGIOVESE – VINO NOBILE DI MONTEPULCIANO
Organised by Il Corriere Vinicolo, in collaboration with the Consorzio del Vino Nobile di Montepulciano

01:30 p.m.
Nutritional strategies and natural defence of the vine with leaf biostimulants from seaweed extracts
By Olmix sa

02:00 p.m.
Grapevine Esca disease: multi-year results with the use of Trichoderma spp
By Isagro spa

02:30 p.m.
The Nutripreciso project: an example of the application of irrigation and precision fertilisation in viticulture

03:00 p.m.
The organic management of the water-mineral nutrition of the vineyard
Organised by Haifa Italia srl

03:30
New sensors for intelligent viticulture
In collaboration with the Embassy of Israel
Speakers:
Diego Tomasi
Francesco Marinello
Representatives of
CET Electronics snc - Canopy volume and microclimate measurements for a better defence of vines
Idroplan by Farm Technologies srl
Manna Irrigation
will be invited to take part

05:00 p.m.
Digital territorial platforms to support wine companies
Organised by DAGRI - University of Florence


Friday 21 June

09:30 a.m.
Innovation and sustainability of plant protection treatments: the European projects INNOSETA, OPTIMA and PERFECT
Organised by DiSAFA - University of Turin

10:00 a.m.
The soil microbiome: from research to results in the field
Organised by Bluagri srl

10:30 a.m.
Defence strategy in light of the new Copper legislation - Prev-Am Plus, Polyvalent Fungicide Insecticide
Organised by Agricola Internazionale srl

11:00 a.m.
Focus Vines - New techniques for sustainable vineyard management
By Image Line in collaboration with Donne della Vite

12:00 a.m.
Vine fertilisation with Nitrophoska: effects of Odda nitrophosphate process technology on plant development and grape quality characteristics
Organised by Eurochem Agro spa